Live Cricket Scores

IPL 2012

IPL 2012 Live Score
27 May 2022
Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders beat Chennai Super Kings by 5 wickets
25 May 2022
Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Daredevils
Chennai Super Kings beat Delhi Daredevils by 86 runs
23 May 2022
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Chennai Super Kings beat Mumbai Indians by 38 runs
22 May 2022
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Kolkata Knight Riders beat Delhi Daredevils by 18 runs
TeamsMPWLNRTNRRPTS
Delhi Daredevils1611500+0.61722
Kolkata Knight Riders1610510+0.56121
Mumbai Indians1610600-0.10020
Chennai Super Kings168710+0.10017
Royal Challengers Bangalore168710-0.02217
Kings XI Punjab168800-0.21616
Rajasthan Royals167900+0.20114
Deccan Chargers1641110-0.5099
Pune Warriors India1641200-0.5518

Series Specials

Column: Bishan Singh Bedi
'This is not the time for the BCCI to settle old scores, it should be magnanimous. In fact, the BCCI was showing profits much before the dubious IPL came into being! Others maybe, but I'm not complaining.'
Column: Amrit Mathur
'If proof was needed that IPL is like the United Nations that brings cricket, players and cultures together, it was provided by Morne Morkel.'
more »

Cricket Nirvana on facebook
Discuss World Cup, 2011

Squads

View ICC Rankings »