Live Cricket Scores

IPL 2011 T20 Cricket

28 May 2022
Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Chennai Super Kings beat Royal Challengers Bangalore by 58 runs
27 May 2022
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore beat Mumbai Indians by 43 runs
25 May 2022
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Mumbai Indians beat Kolkata Knight Riders by 4 wickets
24 May 2022
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings
Chennai Super Kings beat Royal Challengers Bangalore by 6 wickets
TeamsMPWLNRTNRRPTS
Royal Challengers Bangalore149410+0.32619
Chennai Super Kings149500+0.44318
Mumbai Indians149500+0.04018
Kolkata Knight Riders148600+0.43316
Kings XI Punjab147700-0.05114
Rajasthan Royals146710-0.61913
Deccan Chargers146800+0.22212
Kochi Tuskers Kerala146800-0.21412
Pune Warriors India144910-0.1349
Delhi Daredevils144910-0.4489

Series Specials

Lessons learnt, MI will improve
Harbhajan Singh reflects on the mistakes made by the team.
IPL: The 'hangover' Part 4
This edition of the IPL is unforgettable in many ways. A look back at some of them.
more »

Off the Pitch

How the Pune Warriors can turn it around
Anchor Manish Vallicha writes on what the Pune Warriors need to do to get back to winning ways.
more »

Cricket Nirvana on facebook
Discuss World Cup, 2011

ipl Squads

View ICC Rankings »



How's Stat!


Chris Gayle became the first batsman in IPL history to score two centuries. He was the 15th batsman to score a century in IPL when he scored his first against KKR (102* in 55b). Here is the complete list of centurions.
Players
Runs
Balls
SR
Vs
B McCullum (KKR)
158*
73
216.43
RCB
M Hussey (CSK)
116*
54
214.81
KXIP
A Symonds (DC)
117*
53
220.75
RR
A Gilchrist (DC)
109*
47
231.91
MI
S Jayasuriya (MI)
114*
48
237.5
CSK
more »