Live Cricket Scores

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011

02 April 2022
Sri Lanka vs India
India beat Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
30 March 2022
Pakistan vs India
India beat Pakistan by 29 runs
29 March 2022
New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka beat New Zealand by 5 wickets
26 March 2022
Sri Lanka vs England
Sri Lanka beat England by 10 wickets
TeamsMPWLNRTNRRPTS

Group A

Pakistan65100+0.75810
Sri Lanka64110+2.5829
Australia64110+1.1239
New Zealand64200+1.1358
Zimbabwe62400+0.0304
Canada61500-1.9872
Kenya60600-3.0420

Group B

South Africa65100+2.02610
India64101+0.9009
England63201+0.0727
West Indies63300+1.0666
Bangladesh63300-1.3616
Ireland62400-0.6964
Netherlands60600-2.0450

Series Specials

Column: Ian Chappell
'Dhoni brings to captaincy a quiet calm. No matter what happens on the field, he suggests "All is well".'
Column: Javagal Srinath
'India broke the jinx of a host nation not winning the title in commanding fashion. To chase under lights is always tough, especially in a final, but I was delighted to see the calm manner in which India pulled off the highest successful chase in a World Cup final.'
more »

Cricket Nirvana on facebook
Discuss World Cup, 2011

Squads

View ICC Rankings »